Tuesday, July 22, 2008

Redang Trip 1

Last wednesday ,i went to Redang island with my family. Actually ,i am not interested in Sunshine and beach ,because i hate sun burn =( But since they just came back from Germany, I had to accompany them....

I asked my mum to choose Bejaya Group Redang Trip but the stupid agency didn't have the Package...Lousy man ...So we took the Laguna Redang Package ...wth....i like Berjaya Beach Resort =(
The package price is kinda expensive because it was Peak season.. ...stay at Laguna but pay for Berjaya Beach resort price....=='

I didn't sleep the night before we flew to Redang because we had a early morning flight...sweat Tired man....
I did take some picture on the sky ......the cloud is pretty awesome...hehe..Love it ^^

nice right?
And Terengganu Airport looks like this.......nice?


When i reached the Marang Jetty ....I was like,"what the hell ?????????????"
I thought the jetty will be like this ????

But,this is the real Marang Jetty ???????em....haiz....
The Marang Jetty The Cruise..

....gosh...i felt damn dizzy when i was on the cruise, a small cruise actually..I felt like vomiting......eeuu..........................................
Finally ,we reached redang about an hour later. When i saw the beach , i knew that everything worthed it.
The Beach and the Sea is just .......Pretty awesome !!!!!!!!!!!!

The Laguna Redang Island Resort Jetty
Before they send you to the resort ,you have to stay at the waiting hall,and listen to their resort Rules first ...=='
And they send you to the paradise ^^
The Paradise ^^ ...


The sea is sky blue color ,the sea water is pretty clean and clear ......Oh My God !! And the sand is white ...totally white....
The water is Pretty Clear ...non edidted !
When i step into the sea......i still can see some little cute fish swimming around...it is cute !!!!
The sea View Restaurant ...nice..
My Liltle Bro ..
Laguna Redang Resort
Since it was afternoon and very hot, I took a nap at the resort 1st because i hated sun burn and i was so tired ......but who knows...i over slept ..when i woke up ..it was already night ? ==' sweat ....

On the second day ,we went Snorkeling in the morning ....It is so fun ...hahahahaha..But Too bad ,i didn't take any photos ..I don't have the time to take ...
AND I GOT SUN BURN !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I think i should go for a Whitening Spa when i came back to KL ..
On the way to the Swimming Pool...

In the afternoon ,i hang around the Resort swimming pool......
A lot of foreigner stayed at this resort .........i couldn't see any local people there......

Sat on the beach chair ,drinking a glass of cocktail while watching my bro and sis swimming...I love this........
Is BB ^^

After that,I changed into my swimming suit and joined them...it was so fun ......
in the afternoon, we went to the sea ,and played with the wave, it was FUN!......July is a perfect period to Redang Island, because the wave is stronger and therefore nicer (more fun)....

At night ,we had a drink at the Seaside Bar......Nice atmosphere .
The Seaside Bar...
Night view of the "More More Tea Inn"

5 comments:

Barbie said...

Pinky shirt and white shots! That is the perfect match! ^ ^ Gonna steal your pics again! Can't put the blame on Barbie, Princess :P *wink wink*

Hey dear! The scenary at the island is just damn nice! Like a paradise indeed! The island of paradise! ^ ^ The view of the sea in the distance is so relaxing! Barbie haven't been to the beach in such a long time! Miss the sea so bad =(

Oh, my princess hate sunburn? Lol... Barbie don't wanna get tan skin too, but can't help not to be in the sea all day long! Blurh!!! The last time Barbie was so dark, but it worth anyhow! Love swimming although Barbie can't even float myself on the water =( Barbie wanna swim as good as the mermaid! Gosh! So much fun! ^ ^ Maybe Barbie need to go and ask for Princess Ariel's help? Ha haha....

JeromeFo令狐冲 said...

Lovely place. Till now i haven't been to REdang -_-
Heard alot good comments from my friends...

kelly said...

hey princessbb i am here again,u look so sweet in the picture ,i been to redang last year ,it was nice !

YinYin said...

Barbie : wow...a long comment for BB huh^^ hehe,yaya..i love pink shirt and white short ,i love to match them like this..I love Pink so much.remember last few year,when i was 15 ,I love PINK like crazy..everytime i go out with friend,or at school...all my item is pink..totally pink ,and only PINK..and my school mate gave me a nick name.."PINKY" or "Barbie doll" ...gosh...they always said i look like doll...crazy....hahahahahha...

Now i still wear pink shirt,,but not often...hahaha... be mature ....later they said i look like kid again..haha...BUT i am STILL LOVE PINK A LOT>>FOREVER AND EVER....

BB couldn't swim too...just play with the sea water ..mayb two of us have to find princess ariel to help us...hahahah...

Jeromeo : that is not bad..^^ u should go there ...haha..or next time we can go together????

Kelly : hey kelly..how r u there..miss u so much.....thx 4 ur praise ya^^

JeromeFo令狐冲 said...

Lolx...You said one ar!
hahaha...let's go together next time =)