Tuesday, July 1, 2008

Finally ..back to Malaysia

Hahaha...Finally ..I am back from Singapore^^ ...Miss my bed so much...But sick like hell....Non Stop Coughing..Crazy man.......anyway...i am at Subang now..

Yesterday, I left 1 of My shopping bag in the coach and can't find back now.....Stupid me ..hahaha...

Hehe..I can't wait to upload some picture to share with u all......I took quite a lot of picture at Sentosa Island....But have to resize first ...now i just upload some picture about Marina Bay ^^ ....
Enjoy ya..haha.....

Went to Esplanade Singapore and Marina bay ...

Raffles City Shopping centre ..Located at Esplanade ...The City Hall
BB and Kah Yong at Esplanade ^^
Stupid me XD
I saw all of this kind of art things while on the way to Esplanade ..
The Esplanade ...
Oh..so dark...can u see me???
And this is Singapore Flyer ^^ The world largest observation wheel ^^ @ Marina Bay

OMG!! a very nice observation wheel...but we have no time to try it ....and because of my sickness too...
the price is pretty expensive too, it costs SGD30 (RM70) per person for one ride.. will you take the ride?

Singapore Flyer is largest observation wheel in the world, Standing at a stunning 165m from the ground,and the Singapore Flyer offers you breathtaking, panoramic views of the Marina Bay, Singapore island city. Cool enough ?

the Capsule .....

As i can't take a nice picture of the Singapore Flyer ..so i just grab some picture from Google and share it with u all ^^
The Singapore Flyer ..
Nice view huh^^
Singapore Flyer opening ceremony ...Cool Right?
After this...we had our dinner at a Fast food restaurant ,named Popeyes ..so cute ..^^

Delicious ...^^ yum yum.....why malaysia don't have this restaurant??=(
And because of my sickness ..we went back early.....this is the MRT station..so many people..scary............

Stay tuned for my next post..More photos coming soon...^^

4 comments:

Racnarok said...

Hey princessbb ,u went to the fairy wheel? It is cool !

Barbie said...

Princess Princess! Barbie gonna stay tuned for the next post ^ ^ Keh Keh... my princess and her prince look so cute together ^ ^

Brigida Ayson Schmidt said...

Yeah, back home-sweet-home! Nothing feels better than being home with your family!

How long have you been gone for Singapore? please reply on my site.

Since you have a new blog entry, I also have one. Spare time to read it =)

PrincessBB said...

racnarok : yaya..nice to meet u ya^^ welcome to my blog/

Barbie : hehe^^ thx 4 barbie support ya^^

Bridge : hey baby ...yaya..home is always the best ...i went to singapore for a week ..hehe...