Thursday, May 8, 2008

Golfing and Pavilion

(7th May 2008)
Chat with Daowei at Msn ......Just realized that ,he also like to Golfing ....
So we decided to golfing together in this afternoon ^^......
Gosh....I hurt my finger during golfing ...Very very pain la..=(
Until now ,i still felt very Pain ..=(
If i simply move my finger now ,it will cause more painful ...Cry..........=(
And Daowei told me a lot of things ,about my study plan....Hmmm....So ,i am still considering now....Can't decide anything yet...
Today, i felt very happy that ,because i realized that ,all of my friend ,treat me really very good...Thx Daowei...


After this ,Went To Pavilion with Kah Yong ....We talked about ourself today ,and solve the problem...So just had a happy date on today ....
Bought a Present for Jia hao (I owe him a Present since April till now..)
Jia Hao's present is inside the paper bag...Can't show u 1st..haha
We Had Our Dinner at Ichiban Boshi again ..Nice nice ,Yummy ^^

Ichiban Boshi @ PavilionI Love Tamago Sushi ^^
Chiken Terriyaki Don ... Nice....Before i only eat Tori Karagae...

(Other Food photo not available .....)

And we had our Movie after the dinner - Iron Man ,Nice show.

4 comments:

bubble~ said...

yin yin, can i ask u a question? u n kah yong izzit still in couple relationship??...cuz i think u n kah yong r a very sweet couple..dun give up easily..

BByin yin said...

To Bubble :
Hmm,we broke up ady...coz our prob is not that easy to solve .....
we got this prob since 4 month ago...
so................
although ,we were a very sweet couple..but sometimes ...we also facing some prob that we can't even solve it.........

But anyways,thx 4 ur concern ya^^

bubble~ said...

oh..so u still stay in sunway? me n my bf oso hav some prob..oso cant solve it...i still thinking wana break up with him o not...when i wana break up with him just felt like i 'fang bu xia'..at last din break oso...i think u r a very brave gal!! be strong ok!!

yinyin said...

h,,yaya,a lot of prob between a couple.....haiz....i am will be ok..thx 4 ur concern ..take care too