Wednesday, June 3, 2009

Assignment, Design

  Hey guys...I am here again...Gosh..As u know, I was busying for my assignment since the freaking May 09, therefore I gonna post a lil bit about my assignments. This assignment is from 1 of the subject- Communication in Design. We have to design our own Facade design, Logo,Business Card, Cd's cover, Envelope, Letterhead design,etc ..
Don't think this is easy...The freaking Logo took me 2 days to finish it ....
(everything done by Adobe Illustrator and Photoshop)

The Facade design - we have to find any shop at whichever part of the world and edit it to become our ID firm.
So here is it, Louis Vuitton @ HK becomes My ID firm....LOL


The Logo Design, The Grey 1 (Classy abit) or ....

Or the Black Logo (Mysterious) ?????

The Business Card design, the normal version.

It can be Transformed into this...LOL... Business Card Transformer.

p/s: Where are the rest ??sorry guys, I am kinda lazy to export it into JPEG file. Yeah..The Lazy Queen.

7 comments:

alice said...

nice nice ^^

Jerine said...

the gray logo looks nicer. but the black business card looks more prestige.

mUjAja said...

niceeee~

YinYin said...

alice and Mujaja : THX ^^ ......

Jerine : yaya....I prefer the grey 1...I love grey ...^^

Bryan See said...

great transformation of d business card! might consider asking u to design one for my organization soon! =p hahahah

Carely_Babystar said...

i also like The Grey logo more~
then business card design is black more nicer~so geng ar u~!!nice!

YinYin said...

Bryan : LOL...I got no graphic designer license la...hahaha..and bout the france airbus ....gosh...I think they go through the bermuda triangle .....gosh..interesting...

Carely : baby.....Thx 4 ur compliment ........how r u ...why your blog no update 1?????