Monday, December 17, 2007

Rich and Poor .....................

Rich and Poor !!!!!

This is the bad problem between human ........

Rich .........
Some 1 is rich ,they have their over million/billion property ...
They can get every things that they want .....


Poor........
Some 1 is poor ,they have to work so hard for their meal ...
They cant get every things they want .......


I Admire those people that ,They have mature thinking ,and they work hard for their meal ,and they can bought every thing by their own salary .... Like 1 of My best friend .....
,she said ,when she get the job ,she will bring half of her salary back to the home,and give it to her family.. ........OMG!! SHe is just 17years old ,ok!!!! She also try to bought her favorite car by her self ...She is a strong girl ....She wanna become a Cabin Crew at Mas ....
Hope that she can get the job!!!This is what i admire !!!

I hate those people that ,who like to show off and they are not Rich at ALL!!!!!
They like to criticized other or look down at those ppl that who are poor ...
Ok ,If i wanna look down at some one,please look at your self first........Poor is not a crime!!
Ya,they are poor ,but they don't show off like u ,and they work hard for their every meal !!
(This is what i cant do that!!)

But I will look down at those people who are poor,but they still wanna show off or look down at people.............................This is what i hate !!!!!!I am damn hate!!!!

I face to some problem .......
When some of my friend saw that ,i bought some branded stuff,they will said ,show off!!
But let me tell u !!! I buy ,because it is Nice ,good quality and it is suit for me!!
Isit Buy Branded is a crime????
WHy u all like to said that,those people who buy Branded Just wanna show off!!!
Come on !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Why They call Branded???
It is the Quality ok !!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Like a watch ,
A watches from branded,Like Rolex !!!
And A watches from Pasar malam ....

A watches from Rolex ,u can use it with a very long period ....It is very nice and good quality!!
And A watches from Pasar malam ,Maybe after 3 month ,the watches will be damage or what!!
Can u see the different ???

YA , I know ,those branded is very expensive .........But if people can afford it ,why u still wanna criticized them??? Ya ,I know quite a lot of people buy branded just wanna show off!!
But Not everyone OK!!!!!!!!
If u are the Rich one ,do u think u wont buy any things or any branded that u want ?????
COme on ..........Don't keep saying people are show off!!!

This is what i hate!!!!!!People can afford it then just let it la....
why still wanna criticized!!!

12 comments:

冰冰 said...

Wow !!! cool yin yin !! i agree what you say ! actually human is like this k la. Like my school friend, most also rich ppl, alot also like to buy expensive thing and show off. they not because quality good only, they still wan show off tell everyone how much how much. i'm not rich but i'm not poor also. but i wont be like them. tell the true i agree what u say but i'm different ppl v u. i dun like buy expensive thing too much. but i also wont go pasar malam buy thing also XD just when i have money i will buy something not expensive but quality is good also ^^ (hope u wont hate me) i wish u merry christmas and happy 4ever ^^ PS : who like to say ppl pls look here, be4 u say ppl pls look urself have this "koli" anot la...cheap !

Anonymous said...

yaya..bing bing u really good ...
i like ur attitude ..."you xing ge"..
haha,..i also dun always buy expensive de...the most impostant is quality ......haha....

yinyin said...

er...i am yinyin ar ...that posted is mine de..

Carely_Babystar said...

wah..u fren how can think u like tat?ya..many ppl is like to buy branded to show off but nOt at all...i nOe yinyin buy jz coz the quality n nice....but u nOt purposely go buy for show....
if nOt nice..but is branded..u oso wont buy1.....
hOw can u fren think u like tis?
haiz...i nOt u real life fren..
oSo understanding u ar...
nvm..yInyIn don care tis type of ppl.....jz b urself..
i support u...muakss

YinYin said...

hmmm yaya..baby star always so kind to me neh....i love u la......hahahahahaha..so u finish ur exam jor ma??

Karmen said...

Haha! Aiks~ Fuck those people la!
If they can buy those expensive stuff they also can show off! Haha! Correct? Because they don't have the amount of money to buy branded stuff, so they jealous lo and say those people who like to buy branded is to show off. Because they're so low class. :D
Come'on, "is about quality and not quantity"..
I dont like those people who alwaz blackstab people! Yin, nextime who say u lanci, u tell them, I got money to show off, so what? :P

YinYin said...

haha//karmen u so funny la....
muahahah..but i agree what u said ...hehe....and pity u neh..ns cuming soon ...charm ...

Danson Loi (Ah Loi) said...

Poor is nt a crime, hehhe..i can use it in my english essay XD chill =) just igonre these criticiser, they are nth..but just piece of crappy junks. =)

YinYin said...

wakakaka..yaya ..thx thx..dunno y ..this world so many those cheap ppl..always jealous ppl rich or pretty or have nice bf or what ..then wanna criticize ppl...stupid!!

Joel said...

ARMANI EXHCANGE AND GUESS FOREVER!!

Karmen said...

Kesian betul la i~ No more blogging after 11days! Adui~ hehehe
yaya agree, AX & GUESS FOREVER~

yinyin said...

haha..LV ,GUcci,JUICY couture ,GUESS forever!!!!!!! wakakakakakak!!!