Monday, November 19, 2007

shopping at 1u and the curve .....haha..

18th NOVEMBER 2007 ,
Today , i received a called from my dad ,hahaha...he just came back from uk ,but will going back on december.....and we shopping together at 1u today .........family shopping ..but a little while only ,because my step mother was very tired ...so they went back early...haha,and i also got ask my dad to buy something for me while shopping...wakakakkaka...........and my dad also bought a cute T-shirt for my dear dear ,it is a cute lousy t-shirt from UK .....haha..


hehe...stupid me ,at 1u toilet,haha...like to take photo at toilet(swt......).............
Haha...My daddy bought for dear dear geh souvenir from UK .........funny..................

HMM ,when my family was went back, DD and me moved to The curve ......haha,change location ,because we wanna shopping there and watch movie at there.....because 1u GSC cinema sure got a lot of people...lazy to queue up....and Cathay Cineleisure is good....better than stupid TGV.......haha...
And i bought some shirt from a cute shop ,call Bloq Style ......haha..cutie.............
and we bought the BIG APPLE DONUT ,and wanna take it to the cinema and eat while watching movie.........The movie for today is BEOWULF .........
Hmm....let talk about the DOnut , before i always saw the two donut shop,1 is BIG APPLE DONUT ,and another one is J.CO DONUt !!!!!!!!!!!both shops have a common characteristic, there's always many customers lining up to buy the donuts...
Yesterday ,i was went to pavilion ,and J.CO DONUT is opened there ,then i brought jesslin there ,and have our tea Time at J. CO donut ..........hmm,their donut is delicious ,it is very soft ,and the BIG APPLE DONUT same too ........BUT i will recommended the J.CO DONUT for u , because ,they have the delicious Donut and the nice Drinks !!! BUt BIG APPLE DONUT ,did not provide any nice drinks ,their drinks just normal and nothing special ......BUT J.CO Donut provide the nice drinks,especially my favorite OREO FREEZE .......Must try it ....hahahahahaha.....
J.CO Donut VS BIG APPLE donut

hahaha......But I support the J.CO DONUT ..... I like J.CO DONUT !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

hahahahah...and this is the big apple donut that i bought today.....i cant finish all...
.

hehehe.........thats all............go and try la......... BUt u must be QUEUE UP FIRST .......

3 comments:

Joel said...

Eat so much donut...Later you become like my size..HAHA!!

JeSsLiN said...

can i have some??? pls pls pls plsssssssssssssssss....

YinYin said...

muahahhahahaha...ur size ar..good ma....it is a perfect size that i want!!hahaha.. hey jees jess ..u wanna eat ar??hmm...next time i bring u there la..but u belanjar ooo..haha