Monday, November 26, 2007

Keep FIT!!

(25th Nov 2007)

Today i woke up at 12pm ,and i went to the Fitness centre with Jesslin ,It is TRUE FITNESS -USJ9,haha......True Fitness will be opening soon at PAVILION ...haha........Yeah yeah............
First ,we went to the second floor ,and tried the Gym ........AFter 45 minute ,we went to Dancing studio ...haha,all the people there are quite friendly,they invited us to Join the Belly Dance ,hahaha,so funny ,Jesslin and I never learn that before,so we just danced like a Duck ,funny la...
After the dancing class ,we change to HOT YOGA ,Gosh !!!!!! I can't do that,stretching ,stretching and stretching ........OMG!! My leg was very pain .......I don't want to join YOGA anymore.....
After that,we went back to the fitness centre ,and burned our calories again .......I don't know the name of the machine,but it is like running machine ....Run RUN RUn and RUN ..........hahaha...damn tired la..
Finally ,we decided to stopped it and we went to sauna room ,we talked a lot and the time was passed very fast ,then we bathed and dressed up our clean cloth ,then have our dinner together lo....Tomorrow will continue again..............haha.....

at True Fitness ,changing room..........hahaha.......

4 comments:

Carely_Babystar said...

haha..so fun....
i oso wan keep fit..
very fat jor..

KahYong said...

go true fitness and gv it a try la.. they got 7days trial.. go sign up for it whn u free..

YinYin said...

==' kepo la u.......

Carely_Babystar said...

haha....yinyin don scold kah yong lah...haha.....anyway thx...