Monday, November 16, 2009

I AM LOST

Hello ^^I am here again.....

I was kinda busy this month because of my so called very busy for assignment schedule..
However, my assignment board was still covered by the spider net and dust XD


So, what was I busying these few days ????
-- -- LOL ...Kah Yong's 21st birthday is coming soon, and a good girl friend like me is preparing his surprise party for Him...
By the way, what is my plan ???


Here they are:


Overseas Trip





Romantic Awesome Paradise





5 STAR HOTEL


Room like this, suite with direct pool access.








SPA & Relaxation:






Surprise and presents



I am planning to give him a present on 13th Dec 09, a present that will lead him to the airport and meet me there...
I won't let him know where I am planning to go, only by the time we reach the destination, he will know...
It is his favorite Paradise XD
He loves sunshine and beach like a freak, but I don't, that's why even we have been together for almost 5 years, we've never been to any beach or paradise for vacation XD
Besides, there will be a romantic room set up by the crew in the HOTEL, and we will have a fine dining cuisine in our room, our room has direct access to the jaguzzi and swimming pool, and I personally think that, it is freaking romantic ...I just love it ........




So what do you think about my plan???
Isn't that romantic ???? HAHA


--


--


--


--


BUT!!!!! TODAY??????????
Why did I post about this topic ??? Wasn't this suppose to be posted only after we come back from the trips?????


Unfortunately, Kahyong's told me that, he isn't allowed to take any annual leave as this is only the first month he is in the company and is on tranning until the end of december.
They are not allowed to take any leaves during training period !!!!


I WAS LIKE : WHAT THE FREAKING HELL ?????????????????????
=='


OK, Now I am lost...I have nothing to plan, I don't know how to plan now...
I couldn't find any nice place in malaysia ...
And and and..... My brain is blank, BLANK !!!!!!!!!!!'
U know what, I am not a surprise person, I never do any surprise thingy for my friend or bf ...
This whole thing took half of my brain juice to did it .....
Now......
Because of his company ..
The use of my brain juice wasted....
WASTED !!!!!!!!!




NOW WhAT?????
The worst part was........
I already booked everything !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

4 comments:

Jesslyn said...

quit office!
quit office!
quit office!
quit office!
quit office!
quit office!
Hahaha, just kidding but is kinda wasted if he can't take leaves...

Victoria Yin Yin said...

Jesslyn: Sampat la u.. Ya...they cannot take leaves during training period ... but they will get 18 days annual leaves after the training period..
when is your time to quit ur very crazy job ???

Carely_Babystar said...

then u paid off for the airticket and hotel?
or jz lost the deposit only?
so sad...ky miss a nice birthday~
but for him,u bside him forever,is the best gift!

Jesslyn said...

The crazy job, soonnnnnn~ Very soon... Haha...