Monday, October 12, 2009

SPAM!

Oh god..Sorry for the lack of updates ....
The past 2 weeks were so happening...I got SO SO much to update...
I got outings almost everyday with my babes and all that .......
Karaokae....Party .....Shopping..Chill out.....Party...SHopping .....Karaoke...

Anyway...My babes and I just LOVE SHOPPING, PARTY, KARAOKE, CHILL OUT.....

Since I got so much to update ... I will make a quick update first on a few outings and my recent thoughts !!!!!!

(4th Oct 09)

On Sunday two weeks ago, I went to Pavilion with Kah Yong, and what had I bought ???
No...just some bath towels...Oh Lame......XD

But Kah Yong bought his favorite limited edition Mi Adidas...
If you know Mi addidas, u should know that you can design, customize and personalize your own adidas ...Cool huh..


Customizing his shoes design .

After everything is done, you will need to pay then they will call you again when your shoes is ready ...XD

Then Dinner @ Ichiban Boshi ....

Erm..It's been ages since we dine there..kinda phobia of Jap Food already... XD

And Movie - G FORCE is such cutie !!!!

(1st Oct 09)
We had lunch, shopping, gossip @ 1u on last x2 Thursday. Oh, a great hang out day with my babes, S,P,M and V......
(SHORT FORM SPMV) HAHA..LOL..I think I should change my name for name with initial A...
So that our short form will become SPAM..... HAHAHA.. SPAM your chatbox, SPAM your email...XD
.

Vietnamese Kitchen @ 1U

Aiyo..So hungry ar???

Peiling..The freak

Mia the cutie... She miss Vietnamese food...

Then PARTY together !!!!!!!!!!!!
Yeah, I was drunk .....thx to the stupid vodka and chivas............
I swear I am not gonna drink both of them together anymore, it made me sick.....

(Oh ..Too bad....No pictures..because I forgot to bring my camera again ...again...)


----------------------------
My recent thoughts :

I found my babes, the friends that I wanted since the day I gave up my previous friendship....
Remembered when I was 14, I had 3 best friends. Including me, we had 4 in a group. We were the best friends and also the bitch, we were kinda popular in our school or even the town area and they are hot too!! Yeah, sounds like movie right XD ... Tons of girls got jealous on us......
We shared everything together, thoughts, sadness, happiness and of course, GOSSIP a lot !! You know girls...

I love them, but unfortunately some outsiders came in, and we had some kind of misunderstanding problem and we separated and I left the town and got into a new school to start my new life...
From that time, I had this kind of phobia, I would avoid to be involved in a group of best friends. I mean like the real best friends which they know you very well and you can tell them everything ...I mean everything... .... ...
NOT normal friends .........
Therefore, I only allowed myself to get only 1 BFF ...........I mean only 1 BFF in my life, and others are just normal friends.........
Even until this year......

But, this few months, there was a girl, S, (hope you don't mind, I am just telling the truth of my thought on you.)
I didn't really like her at the first place, u know, she had those bimbo face, the way she talked, the way she acted was kinda bimbo.........When you see her you might feel like want to whack her .......
Besides, I thought she would only be my normal friend..
But when you really get to know her....deeply ....you will understand her personality ....
It was not like what I had thought about her ...It was different .....
Actually, I personally thought that she was the one who could stand my personality ...Um.. I mean ... sometime I could be a bitch and a lot of people said I am the bimbo or show off...Erm...Maybe it is true ????
OK...U know what !!!!! Screw you !! That's me, couldn't stand it ???? Get away from me!! Don't betray me at the back or say something very sarcastic to me ......I don't care a shit about you..
Remember ?? Real friend don't judge !!!

Now, I found my group of babes, I mean the group of bitches that I used to have when I was 14........The real friends.....
I love em.............I love to hang out with them....
I don't need to avoid buying my favorite stuffs..I don't need to worry that my best friends will think that I don't even care about their feelings or they will think I am just showing off to them when I am shopping...XD

There they go:

U know, S is kinda thick face (HAHAHA,she doesn't care a shit ).... She heart BAOBEI and BAOBEI wanna have sex with her XD....
p/s : Baobei is smelly on that day............

P, Peiling is a freak (Funny freak)

M, Mia is a cutie like me XD hahahaha (now I am the thick face, both of us heart something same )...But she's been kinda busy for her new baby (her baby poodle)...

I love to hang out with them, it is so FREE and EASY !!!!!!!

NOW SPMV...What if we add on a J ????? SPMVJ ??? Oh what does it mean?????????
Hnmm.... We don't care, as long as we are together!

7 comments:

Peiling said...

=.="""""" funny freak pulak!!!!
thick face thick face S!!!!hehehee

i am angel said...

my friend was asking about the price for the MI ADIDAS ^^

Victoria Yin Yin said...

Peiling : LOL XD........YAYA...S is the thick face ...MUAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH

Angel : Hey Ya...erm..The price...It depends on the design..different design different prices ^^

lilzYumiko said...

"Real friend don't judge"
So true. :)

i am angel said...

erm, agak around how much ?

shryne shirly said...

swt... how cum say out bao bei wanna have sex ??!! swt summore v me !!! argh !!! no wonder recently no pl wan me jor.. sad...T,T **thick face summore huh??!! this is yeng don care any shit of other pl's say... duh... change change !! muahahah

Victoria Yin Yin said...

Lil Yumiko : YAYA ^^

Angel : I think it is around RM 300-500 ^^

Shryne : ar hahaha..BAOBEI love u what...XD
Ya....Very yeng la......SO COOL !!!
And about the thick face..it was a truth ..maybe????
HAHAHAHAHAHAH